Privacy Policy

References in these documents to Crypto2win, “We” or “Us” refer to Fast Moves Ltd, or (if different) to an Owner Company or other Parent or Daughter who is conducting the specific Sale and/or successor and assigns to it. References to “You”, “Your” and “User” refer to the person, group or other entity using Crypto2win.

By visiting and using the Web site and/or the Crypto2win software, you agree to be bound by all provisions, including the express terms and restrictive covenants contained in these General Terms of Service and other legal documents and/or notices from Crypto2win, and you hereby agree to be bound by them. If you do not find these provisions reasonable, please stop using this Website and/or services. You are also required to delete your user account or profile information. Unless you do so, you WARRANT that you comply with these Terms of Service and the provisions to which you are properly notified through our website. In addition, you hereby INDEMNIFY Crypto2win, its parent company, subsidiaries, offices, partners, employees, management or administrative staff, other representatives and all future legal or natural persons involved with Crypto2win, with respect to any loss possibly suffered in connection with the Website, Software, Content and Services. Crypto2win, being a private entity, does NOT support intolerant behavior and does not promote any criminal activity.

1.1. Express License Grant

To the extent permitted by this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service, Crypto2win grants you a non-exclusive, non-transferable license to use the content and services on this Web site. This license is limited to personal use and is further limited by the Terms or Agreement that Crypto2win enters into with you. The applicable license terms may be displayed in an accessible or visible location for you.

1.2. Copyright Notice. Copyright Infringement Inquiries. Actions taken against individuals who infringe copyright or other proprietary rights.

The content of this website is primarily original unless otherwise noted and/or attributed. The Site Content is created, compiled, modified and/or published with respect to the Authors (Licensors) in accordance with all applicable United Kingdom and international copyright laws. Crypto2win, together with the Authors (Licensors) own and control all copyright and/or other intellectual property rights in the entire Content on the Website. All copyrights and/or other intellectual property rights relating to the entire Content of this Website (including, without limitation, sections of this Website that are or are not available to the general public, registered users, persons with authorized access to specific sections of the Website, etc.) are reserved. Unilateral declarations that cancel the partial or total reservation of copyright and/or other intellectual property rights are null and void. All licenses and/or subsequent transfers of copyright and/or other intellectual property rights with respect to the design, Content and/or functionality of this Website may only be transferred through a binding agreement between Crypto2win, which requires the express consent for the transfer of these rights to third parties, upon request, which is made available to visitors of this Website. Crypto2win does NOT guarantee that licenses will be issued to any person, group or other third party without a formal request. Crypto2win DOES NOT GUARANTEE that licenses will be issued to any person, group or other third party. Please note that any unilateral transfer of copyright and/or other intellectual property rights is null and void. Any breach of the provisions of the Content and Intellectual Property Act, as sanctioned by the applicable law of the United Kingdom, does not preclude Crypto2win from addressing the issue in any manner it deems appropriate. Please note that legal action against the individual or group involved in such violation is not excluded

1.3. Compliance with the law Potential Abuse Consultations

Crypto2win may disclose your personal information to the extent necessary under applicable law in connection with any current or future legal proceedings to establish or defend its respective legal rights. Crypto2win may further disclose your personal information at the request of state authorities, in a range and manner prescribed by applicable law. In the event of disclosure, Crypto2win will NOT disclose more information than the minimum range prescribed by applicable law. Crypto2win reserves the right, but not the obligation, to initiate personal inquiries about possible abuse and/or misconduct personally or in response to reports or complaints submitted, with respect to any User’s activity. Any investigation or consultation shall be at the sole discretion of Crypto2win and shall include such steps as Crypto2win deems appropriate. Please note that these steps may include disclosing the User’s conduct to one or more trusted parties.

  1. PRIVACY STATEMENT

Crypto2win respects the privacy of its users. Crypto2win will NOT treat personal information in any way other than as prescribed by applicable United Kingdom law, and as further prescribed in this Privacy Policy. It is presumed that any information you provide, i.e. for subscription, registration, transaction or other purposes, is provided voluntarily and will be used solely to fulfill the above-mentioned purposes. Crypto2win may collect and use in the manner prescribed by the provisions of this Privacy Policy the following personal information: – Information about your use of this website; – Information you provide to register on the website; – Information you provide to subscribe to newsletters and other website services (including your email address or other profile credentials); – Information you provide solely to purchase products, merchandise or services through this website. Crypto2win may use your personal information to: administer the Web site; publish your information on the Web site; generate content from your personal information and publish it on the Web site; – personalize your Web site experience and/or enable access to certain sections of the Web site (including, but not limited to: purchased or exclusive Web site services); – send you purchased Products and/or merchandise, statements and/or invoices, special offers, newsletters and/or other marketing communications, etc., or to bill you.

2.1. Advertising and Cookie Policy

Certain information is collected and stored in log files. This information includes IP address, browser type, ISP, OS, date and time stamp, and Clickstream data. This information does NOT identify individual users nor can it distinguish users closely. This information is used to administer the site and track users’ movements around the site. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored locally on users’ browsers. Session ID cookies are used and maintained to maintain user subscriptions and accounts. The information stored in cookies cannot closely distinguish users. Session cookies are used to improve navigation on our site. Session cookies expire once you close your browser. The Crypto2win Web site may serve ads in a variety of ways. Please note that Crypto2win does not regulate the advertising content policy of its websites, software or associated services. Crypto2win reserves the right to use cookies and other monitoring technologies to compile anonymous statistics about its Users. Crypto2win does not believe that this monitoring will lead to the disclosure of your identity. You may manually change your cookie preferences. Transparent gifs are small graphic files embedded in a website to track users’ online movements. Unlike cookies, Clear Gifs are not stored on your computer. Crypto2win does not link online movement or website usage data to personal information. Google AdSense is a third-party advertising service that provides you with targeted ads based on your preferences, based on your behavior and searches on the Internet. We use Google Analytics as our third-party statistics provider, which collects certain information about user behavior on our website. The information collected by both Services is not personal information such as your name, personal or e-mail address or phone number, but rather information about your web browsing and behavior on our website.

2.2. Communications from the website

Crypto2win will occasionally send information about products, services, special offers, promotions or newsletters to which you have subscribed. You may opt-out of receiving these types of communications if you so choose. Crypto2win may also send you service-related announcements on rare occasions if it is necessary to do so. These communications are not promotional in nature, and if you do not wish to receive these announcements, you have the option of deactivating your account. In addition, please note that some of our e-mails of a promotional nature may include information about business partners of the Service. Some of these business partners may, where applicable, be subject to affiliate disclosure under Section 3.2 of our Terms of Service. Please note that Crypto2win may also use third party delivery systems to contact you and provide you with information via e-mail. These systems DO NOT retain, store, use or share your personal information other than for the stated purpose.

2.3. Information Collection and Range of Use

Any form you complete will notify you of the range of publication of specific details of personal information. Please note that confidential information cannot be published on the Internet. You hereby consent to the cross-border transfer of your information. Any personal information required for registration and/or your identification when signing up for (purchasing) a specific service or subscription provided by Crypto2win through this website will be used only for registration, identification and/or possible delivery purposes.

2.4. Use of Information.

Personal information collected by Crypto2win is used primarily to personalize your user experience, this may include personalized services, communications and other services, provided by Crypto2win. Personal information may also be used to deliver customized advertisements to you. However, advertisers do NOT have access to your personal information. Advertising is done in the form of advertisements or promotional e-mails. Promotional e-mails and other forms of marketing communications can be manually configured according to your preferences.

2.5. The CANSPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial e-mail, establishes the requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have e-mails stopped and establishes severe penalties for violations. We strictly collect your e-mail address so that we can: – Send information, respond to inquiries and/or other requests or questions; – Process orders and send information and updates related to orders; – Send you additional information related to your product and/or service; – Go to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our customers after the original transaction has occurred. Please note that this subsection only applies to emails sent by Crypto2win. Authorized third-party vendors of our application have their own separate e-mail protocol. We comply with all provisions of the CANSPAM Act, including – Providing true and not misleading subpages or emails; – Identifying the message as an advertisement in any reasonable manner; – Including the physical address of our business or site location; – Monitoring compliance with third-party email marketing services, if one is used; – Accepting unsubscribe/subscribe requests promptly. – Allow users to unsubscribe using the link at the bottom of each email.

2.6. Exclusions

In certain aspects of use, users have the opportunity to opt out of having their personal information used for certain purposes. First, as noted in the introductory clauses, any further use of your personal information is subject to your additional consent. Therefore, you have a choice whether to deny us access or not to provide this information. Secondly, you can manually change the preferences for the range of use of your personal information (if permitted) or contact us directly by email, postal mail or telephone number, or by using our online support service located on our website.

  1. CONTENT

3.1. Shipments in Crypto2win

For the purposes of this section, all forms of mutual communication between users or between users and the administrators of this website, including but not limited to: comments, ratings or other communications such as text, videos, images or other multimedia files on this website will be referred to as “User Submissions” or simply “Submissions”. User Submissions are a type of content aggregated by (all types of) users, as opposed to content created and displayed by Crypto2win. All content uploaded to this Service shall be considered primarily as a User Submission. Crypto2win reserves the right, but not the obligation, to initiate inquiries about possible violations of these Terms of Service. Crypto2win does not endorse, favor or approve in any way any User Submission that is freely uploaded by registered Users. Violations of the Terms under which Content may be uploaded may result in the removal of the Submission with or without notice. Repeated violations of the Terms of Content may result in a permanent or partial ban of a User from accessing certain features of our Service. By sharing your User Submission, you retain all ownership rights. You hereby grant Crypto2win a universal, worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free, transferable license to use, reproduce, perform, modify, display and otherwise manipulate the User Submission. These licenses granted by you in User Submissions are perpetual and irrevocable. The licenses are not valid for User Submissions that have been or have been removed by Users. Please note that this license is only granted to Crypto2win to submit or display some of your User Submissions on its website worldwide. General user submissions to users authorized to upload user comments in various forms (text or multimedia) must not infringe any copyright, intellectual property right or other proprietary rights of any third party, beyond the scope of fair use. In the event that a user submission (e.g. user comment) is used for marketing purposes on behalf of Crypto2win, the user’s name or nickname shall be included as a form of accreditation. Images must not contain nudity, profanity, anything pornographic, obscene or indecent. Along with the guidelines mentioned above, you should follow these guidelines when sending profile pictures: A profile picture must contain the sender’s face or the logo or emblem (if it is a vendor) clearly, without any additional text or contact information. Crypto2win reserves the right to review your picture after submission, before giving its consent to publication. Please note that once shared, Images, Profile Images and other Submissions (image, text, video, listings, offers, samples, snippets or other multimedia files, hereinafter referred to as: User Submissions) are published and Crypto2win cannot and does not guarantee any confidentiality. with respect to your user submission. Furthermore, you hereby guarantee that your User Submission has all property rights, including intellectual property rights. By sharing your User Submission, you retain your ownership rights and grant Crypto2win a universal, worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free, and transferable license to use, display, and reproduce in certain areas of this Crypto2win Web site for promotional or competitive purposes. This license is perpetual and irrevocable. You further agree that you will NOT submit material that is subject to the intellectual property and/or other proprietary rights of a third party. Crypto2win does not endorse any submission or any opinion, recommendation or advice expressed therein. Crypto2win EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY LIABILITY RESULTING FROM USER SUBMISSIONS.

  1. SECURITY

4.1. Security measures. Safety Disclaimer

Crypto2win takes security very seriously. That’s why industry-standard encryption technology is used to securely store your personal information. Crypto2win follows accepted industry standards during the process of sending, transmitting and accepting personal information. No method so far is 100% accurate, but we are committed to taking care of the information you share with us in the best possible way. All of our employees are kept up-to-date on privacy practices. Personally identifiable information is maintained in a secure environment. If you have any questions about our security protocols, please feel free to contact us. Crypto2win does not guarantee that files available for downloading through its Site will be free of infection or viruses or other code that may have contaminating or destructive properties. You are responsible for implementing procedures and checkpoints sufficient to satisfy your particular requirements for completeness, security and accuracy of data input and output, and for maintaining a means external to the site for the reconstruction of lost data

4.2. Fair information practices

This service, as a legal entity bound by ethics and etiquette, will disclose any security violation that may occur on this website in the event that such a violation occurs and our staff becomes aware of it. Registered users and all other potentially affected parties will be notified through the information provided on this website. You hereby indemnify Crypto2win from any material breach that may occur in the service to the extent of the professional security duties confirmed by the service, provided that Crypto2win discloses a breach within its reasonably expected scope of knowledge. If Crypto2win does not knowingly disclose such a breach within a reasonable period of time of such occurrence, Users may seek relief from the Service.

4.3. Links to Third Party Websites and Other Related Services

This website may occasionally feature links to third-party websites or other related services within its operating area (website platform). Please note that access to these third-party sites is enabled by hyperlink, and once you visit a third-party website that is not under the reasonable control of Crypto2win. You are bound by a different set of Terms of Service, Privacy Policy or other related policies that are proprietary to that third party website or service. Users are advised to use reasonable due diligence and caution when visiting third party websites that are integrated or linked to our website and outside our reasonable scope of control. We disclaim any responsibility for any actions on third party websites or services that are not governed by the guidelines for use of our website.

  1. OTHER CONTRACT PROVISIONS

5.1. Jurisdiction

If any provision of this Policy is, or must be found by an appropriate authority to be, unenforceable under applicable United Kingdom law, that will not affect the enforceability of any other provision of these Terms of Service. These Terms are written in accordance with applicable United Kingdom and international law. The Parties agree to resolve all disputes or controversies, including those arising from the termination of employment in a manner other than by filing suit. ADR prevents the legal prohibition of rights and obligations under this Agreement. If these methods of dispute resolution are unsuccessful, legal proceedings must be commenced. If any provision of this Agreement is, or must be found by an appropriate authority to be, unenforceable under applicable law, that will not affect the enforceability of any other provision of this Agreement.

The parties undertake and agree that the applicable and usable law under which this agreement shall be governed shall be the law of the United Kingdom. Thereafter, the law of the United Kingdom shall govern all disputes or litigation arising out of the content of this agreement or its performance accordingly. .

5.2. Indemnification

You hereby agree to indemnify and hold Crypto2win, its owner, representatives and partners harmless from any losses, costs, damages and expenses, including but not limited to: attorneys’ fees and court costs, arising directly or indirectly from your use of the Crypto2win website, software or services and/or your breach of any representations, warranties or restrictions contained in this agreement.

5.3. Interpretation Guidelines

This agreement should not be in favour of a weaker party, as no such party exists under this specific contract. Due to the fact that both the Service and the Users have high bargaining power to stipulate a contract between them, as well as several dozen options to customize the user experience, we believe that this agreement, even if it is a main framework for The operation of this Service is a compilation of the basic rules and guidelines that all Services of this type comply with.

The Service will not accept any class action or claim against your work related to the website, and will process each action or claim on a case-by-case basis. You have agreed that, in the event that an action or claim is brought against the Service, it will not exceed the costs incurred or £100, whichever is greater, excluding attorney’s fees. Nothing in this agreement is designed to release any individual liability arising from fraud or misrepresentation.

5.4. Continuity

In the event that Crypto2win goes through a business transition (merger, acquisition, sale of assets, etc.), your personal information and the content uploaded by you are likely to be among the assets transferred under the transfer title under which the information and content are owned or used by the Service. You will be notified by email of any change in ownership of your personal information. The Service is not responsible for any failure of the servers or other Vis Major beyond the reasonable control of the Service, which may result in the temporary unavailability of the Service.

Crypto2win reserves the right to discontinue any part of the Service in its entirety with or without notice. Crypto2win shall not be liable for any such interruption. Any terminated sale shall survive the termination of these Terms of Service and shall be executed on behalf of Crypto2win and the return and shipment policy.

Each prior version of these documents is replaced with the issuance of a renewed version. In the event of a change in our Terms of Service or Privacy Policy, we will notify you on this website, by e-mail or by means of a notice on our Home Page.

5.5. Upgrade

These Terms, together with all accompanying documents to which you have expressed your consent, without limitation to the conclusive means of acceptance, are to be considered a single legally binding contract between you and Crypto2win.

5.6. Agreement

This privacy policy reflects Crypto2win’s policy regarding its use and privacy practices of this website. In addition, it is intended to inform Crypto2win users of the possible results of breaches of these Terms, regarding the use of this website, software and/or services. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us by e-mail, mail, phone number or through our Online Support Service.

5.7. Consumer protection rights

The terms set forth in this document are in no way intended to limit or hinder consumer protection rights. If such a clause exists under applicable law, it will not affect the enforceability of the rest of this document.

5.8 Headings

In this document, titles organized in numerical and contextual value have been used. Please note that these headings are inserted for convenience only, and the names do not necessarily have to produce legal effects.